973 Cedar Ridge Dr Unit 97311 Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $156,728 - $171,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
993
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 973 Cedar Ridge Dr Unit 97311, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $165,182, approximately $166 per square foot. 973 Cedar Ridge Dr Unit 97311 is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Merwin Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Julie and Thomas George
Bought by
Meyers Tabitha Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,984
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Martin and Thompson Margaret Ann
Bought by
Thomas Julie and Thomas George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Leslie Vernita and Leslie Vernita B
Bought by
Thompson Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Crowe Joel M
Bought by
Leslie Vernita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,350
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Tabitha Lee | $125,000 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Thomas Julie | $125 | None Available | |
| Thomas Julie | $125 | None Available | |
| Thompson Martin | $68,800 | Attorney | |
| Thompson Martin | $68,800 | Attorney | |
| Leslie Vernita | $73,000 | -- | |
| Leslie Vernita | $73,000 | -- | |
| -- | $66,700 | -- | |
| -- | $66,700 | -- | |
| -- | $64,800 | -- | |
| -- | $64,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyers Tabitha Lee | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leslie Vernita | $69,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $41,230 | $6,790 | $34,440 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $41,230 | $6,790 | $34,440 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $41,230 | $6,790 | $34,440 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $25,830 | $4,200 | $21,630 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $25,830 | $4,200 | $21,630 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $25,830 | $4,200 | $21,630 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $22,120 | $2,170 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $22,120 | $2,170 | $19,950 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $22,120 | $2,170 | $19,950 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $18,970 | $1,960 | $17,010 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $18,970 | $1,960 | $17,010 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $18,970 | $1,960 | $17,010 |
| 2013 | $1,191 | $21,140 | $1,680 | $19,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map