973 E Legendary Run Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $658,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,210
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 973 E Legendary Run, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $602,517, approximately $187 per square foot. 973 E Legendary Run is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Locust Corner Elementary School, New Richmond Middle School, and New Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ltd
Bought by
Kuhlman Glenn A and Kuhlman Mary Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$130,212
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$472,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Invmts-Pierce Traditions
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhlman Glenn A | $408,400 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes | $234,428 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuhlman Glenn A | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,641 | $172,630 | $29,510 | $143,120 |
| 2024 | $7,244 | $172,630 | $29,510 | $143,120 |
| 2023 | $7,250 | $172,630 | $29,510 | $143,120 |
| 2022 | $7,313 | $139,340 | $23,800 | $115,540 |
| 2021 | $7,196 | $139,340 | $23,800 | $115,540 |
| 2020 | $7,171 | $139,340 | $23,800 | $115,540 |
| 2019 | $5,952 | $129,400 | $25,730 | $103,670 |
| 2018 | $5,954 | $129,400 | $25,730 | $103,670 |
| 2017 | $5,514 | $129,400 | $25,730 | $103,670 |
| 2016 | $5,736 | $114,490 | $22,750 | $91,740 |
| 2015 | $5,318 | $114,490 | $22,750 | $91,740 |
| 2014 | $5,069 | $114,490 | $22,750 | $91,740 |
| 2013 | $4,826 | $108,220 | $21,630 | $86,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map