973 Finney Rd Glasgow, KY 42141
Estimated Value: $289,508 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 973 Finney Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141 and is currently estimated at $359,627, approximately $143 per square foot. 973 Finney Rd is a home located in Barren County with nearby schools including Austin Tracy Elementary School, Barren County Middle School, and Barren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Bought by
Williams Beverly N Living Revc Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Beverly N Living Revc Trus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $261,000 | $22,000 | $239,000 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $210,900 | $22,000 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $210,900 | $22,000 | $188,900 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $210,900 | $22,000 | $188,900 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $210,900 | $22,000 | $188,900 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $266,500 | $40,000 | $226,500 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $266,500 | $40,000 | $226,500 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $266,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $266,500 | $40,000 | $226,500 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $266,500 | $40,000 | $226,500 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $213,500 | $50,000 | $163,500 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $213,500 | $50,000 | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map