973 Kenbrook Loop Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated payment $2,910/month
Highlights
- Quartz Countertops
- Soaking Tub
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Double Vanity
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Discover this modern comfort home in a convenient location in the desirable Broadmoor Subdivision. Built in 2022 featuring split 4 bed, 2 bath, perfect for comfortable living. Step through the entryway into an open concept kitchen, living room and separate dining area. Ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen offers lovely cabinetry and large island with seating area and functionality every home chef desires. Offering a private master suite featuring dual bathing options: a separate walk-in shower and a luxurious soaking tub for unwinding. A dedicated laundry room with built-in cabinets and folding area keeps household tasks organized and efficient. When outdoor living is a huge part of your life this paved patio is perfect for morning coffee and evening gatherings. The fully fenced back yard is perfectly placed on the .22ac lot providing privacy and pet safety. Park with ease using off-street parking plus an impressive 3-car garage - room for vehicles, toys, and storage. This home is a choice winner! Contact an agent to schedule your private showing.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho Brokerage Phone: 208-734-1991 Listed on: 10/30/2025
Co-Listing Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE Brokerage Phone: 208-734-1991
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 9,714 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 128x82
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Vinyl Fence
- Sprinkler System
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
- HardiePlank Type
- Stone
Interior Spaces
- 1,908 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number RPT04110090300
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $465,308 | $97,124 | $368,184 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $469,057 | $97,124 | $371,933 |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $472,817 | $97,124 | $375,693 |
| 2022 | $189 | $65,970 | $65,970 | $0 |
| 2021 | $248 | $65,970 | $65,970 | $0 |
| 2020 | $252 | $65,970 | $65,970 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9 | $491 | $491 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9 | $498 | $498 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12 | $637 | $637 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11 | $580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $495,000 | 0.0% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $495,000 | -5.7% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -4.4% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $549,000 | +24.8% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2022 12/30/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/05/2022 12/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2022 11/23/22 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -4.3% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2022 11/05/22 | For Sale | $459,900 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Titleone |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $242,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98966174
APN: RPT04110090300A
- 1005 Kenbrook Loop
- 893 Shadowleaf Ave
- 1050 Birchton Loop
- 743 Lawrence Ave
- 720 Shadowleaf Ave
- 1143 Langford Way
- 905 Birchton Loop
- 898 Wendell St
- 733 Beta Cir
- 1122 Ira Burton Rd
- 825 Westwind Dr
- 1122 Crestview Dr
- 1082 White Birch Ave
- 1076 Arrow Wood Ct
- 1210 Ira Burton Rd Unit Lot 21 Block 12
- 979 Siphon St
- 962 Canal St
- 1243 Ira Burton Rd
- 1229 Crestview Dr
- 1231 Frank Henry Rd
- 1046 Warrior St
- 1318 Ashley Dr
- 677 Paradise Plaza Unit 101
- 515 Borah Ave W
- 344 Caswell Ave W Unit 344
- 1450 Creekside Way
- 1135 Latitude Cir
- 122 W Falls Ave W
- 122 W Falls Ave W Unit Apply Now Unit
- 627 Quincy St
- 843 Main Ave W
- 469 Van Buren St
- 209 Long Island Ave
- 2005 Rivercrest Dr
- 129 Castleford St W
- 359 2nd Ave N
- 833 Shoshone St N
- 436 2nd Ave E Unit A
- 314 Jeweler St
- 2172 Rusty Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.