973 Nantucket Dr Hermitage, PA 16148
Estimated Value: $82,308 - $94,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,578
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 973 Nantucket Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148 and is currently estimated at $85,577. 973 Nantucket Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ionta Elementary School, Artman Elementary School, and Delahunty Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Auchter Jennifer M
Bought by
Duncan Ty M and Martin Kylee N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,452
Outstanding Balance
$77,406
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Ansell Erin R and Ansell Clinton J
Bought by
Degenova James G and Degenova Judith A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Ty M | $79,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Degenova James G | $117,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Ty M | $78,452 | |
| Closed | Duncan Ty M | $2,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $814 | $5,550 | $1,650 | $3,900 |
| 2025 | $759 | $5,550 | $1,650 | $3,900 |
| 2024 | $759 | $5,550 | $1,650 | $3,900 |
| 2023 | $740 | $5,550 | $1,650 | $3,900 |
| 2022 | $726 | $5,550 | $1,650 | $3,900 |
| 2021 | $726 | $5,550 | $1,650 | $3,900 |
| 2020 | $718 | $5,550 | $1,650 | $3,900 |
| 2019 | $707 | $5,550 | $1,650 | $3,900 |
| 2018 | $683 | $5,550 | $1,650 | $3,900 |
| 2017 | $686 | $5,550 | $1,650 | $3,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,550 | $1,650 | $3,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,550 | $1,650 | $3,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,550 | $1,650 | $3,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map