973 Simich Dr Seven Hills, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $455,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 973 Simich Dr, Seven Hills, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $389,250, approximately $146 per square foot. 973 Simich Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Normandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Katcher Jerald P and Katcher Elizabeth
Bought by
Daki Lubomir and Dakiv Lesya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,550
Outstanding Balance
$105,963
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$283,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Katcher Jerald P and Katcher Elizabeth
Bought by
Katcher Jerald P and Katcher Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Bought by
Katcher Jerald P and Katcher E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daki Lubomir | $182,000 | Nvr Title Agency | |
| Katcher Jerald P | -- | -- | |
| Katcher Jerald P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daki Lubomir | $156,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,740 | $102,795 | $19,285 | $83,510 |
| 2024 | $6,159 | $102,795 | $19,285 | $83,510 |
| 2023 | $5,871 | $83,790 | $16,030 | $67,760 |
| 2022 | $5,838 | $83,790 | $16,030 | $67,760 |
| 2021 | $6,016 | $83,790 | $16,030 | $67,760 |
| 2020 | $5,513 | $68,110 | $13,020 | $55,090 |
| 2019 | $5,227 | $194,600 | $37,200 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $5,257 | $68,110 | $13,020 | $55,090 |
| 2017 | $5,165 | $62,340 | $11,380 | $50,960 |
| 2016 | $5,126 | $62,340 | $11,380 | $50,960 |
| 2015 | $4,769 | $62,340 | $11,380 | $50,960 |
| 2014 | $4,769 | $60,520 | $11,060 | $49,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map