973 W 8th Aly Eugene, OR 97402
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $700,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 973 W 8th Aly, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $580,584, approximately $270 per square foot. 973 W 8th Aly is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Uhler Robert D and Uhler Rebecca L
Bought by
Uhler Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uhler Rebecca L | -- | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Uhler Rebecca L | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |