NOT LISTED FOR SALE

973 Zenith Rd Gap Mills, WV 24941

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
281.94 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 973 Zenith Rd, Gap Mills, WV 24941. 973 Zenith Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including James Monroe High School and Amana Christian Day School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Brown Eva L and Rice Arthur L
Bought by
Buckland James B and Buckland Barbara C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Buckland James B $168,154 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $304 $28,380 $28,080 $300
2024 $304 $28,380 $28,080 $300
2023 $297 $28,080 $27,780 $300
2022 $298 $28,200 $27,900 $300
2021 $298 $28,140 $27,840 $300
2020 $214 $20,220 $19,920 $300
2019 $216 $20,400 $20,100 $300
2018 $217 $20,400 $20,100 $300
2017 $217 $20,400 $20,100 $300
2016 $179 $16,980 $16,680 $300
2015 $169 $15,960 $15,660 $300
2014 $170 $16,020 $15,720 $300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.