9730 Colonial Dr Miami, FL 33157
Palmetto Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9730 Colonial Dr, Miami, FL 33157 and is currently estimated at $568,273, approximately $381 per square foot. 9730 Colonial Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Pine Lake Elementary School, Palmetto Middle School, and Miami Palmetto Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Margarita
Bought by
Goll Brigette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,420
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$381,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Fuentes Yuliet
Bought by
Rodriguez Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Herrera Rosa L
Bought by
Fuentes Yullet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Hung Fermin
Bought by
Herrera Rosa Lilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Garcia Jorge A and Orloff Ivanova
Bought by
Hung Fermin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Rafael and Herrera Sara H
Bought by
Garcia Jorge A and Orloff Ivanova
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Leonardo and Alfonso Gladys
Bought by
Herrera Sara H and Herrera Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goll Brigette | $360,000 | My Home Title Services Inc | |
| Rodriguez Margarita | $250,000 | Extreme Title Company Inc | |
| Fuentes Yullet | $230,000 | West Flagler Title Company | |
| Herrera Rosa Lilia | $170,000 | Premier Title Of South Flori | |
| Hung Fermin | $134,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Jorge A | $110,000 | -- | |
| Herrera Sara H | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goll Brigette | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Margarita | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuentes Yullet | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Rosa Lilia | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Sara H | $127,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Sara H | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Sara H | $66,500 | |
| Closed | Fuentes Yullet | $46,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Margarita | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,086 | $265,779 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,529 | $241,618 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,529 | $219,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $193,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,179 | $176,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,951 | $242,463 | $120,645 | $121,818 |
| 2019 | $3,715 | $229,555 | $107,719 | $121,836 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $216,671 | $107,719 | $108,952 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $120,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $109,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $99,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $90,385 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map