Estimated Value: $466,009 - $503,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9731 Amber Ln, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $487,252, approximately $480 per square foot. 9731 Amber Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Denning Douglas R
Bought by
Denning Douglas R and Denning Jean T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Cogswell Jason and Cogswell Jane
Bought by
Denning Douglas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,240
Outstanding Balance
$61,505
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Cogswell Jason and Cogswell Jane
Bought by
Cogswell Jason and Cogswell Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
King Patricia Ann
Bought by
Cogswell Jason and Cogswell Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
9.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denning Douglas R | -- | None Available | |
| Denning Douglas R | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Cogswell Jason | -- | -- | |
| Cogswell Jason | -- | Superior Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denning Douglas R | $90,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Cogswell Jason | $93,500 | |
| Closed | Cogswell Jason | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $421,000 | $121,100 | $299,900 |
| 2024 | $2,736 | $409,300 | $113,200 | $296,100 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $390,200 | $107,600 | $282,600 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $398,100 | $105,500 | $292,600 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $296,100 | $82,000 | $214,100 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $271,800 | $82,000 | $189,800 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $249,700 | $77,400 | $172,300 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $214,900 | $77,400 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $207,600 | $77,400 | $130,200 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $190,300 | $77,400 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $176,600 | $75,100 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $177,800 | $76,600 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map