9733 28th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $721,354 - $756,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9733 28th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $734,589, approximately $417 per square foot. 9733 28th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Jamerson Jeremy S and Jamerson Chelsea
Bought by
Griego Michael M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,826
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$585,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Jamerson Jeremy S and Carpenter Chelsea M
Bought by
Jamerson Jeremy S and Jamerson Chelsea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Legacy Homes Northwest Inc
Bought by
Jamerson Jeremy S and Carpenter Chelsea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,360
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griego Michael M | $300,000 | First American | |
| Jamerson Jeremy S | $39,325 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jamerson Jeremy S | $237,950 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griego Michael M | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jamerson Jeremy S | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jamerson Jeremy S | $190,360 | |
| Closed | Jamerson Jeremy S | $35,692 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,028 | $698,900 | $420,000 | $278,900 |
| 2025 | $5,425 | $638,100 | $370,000 | $268,100 |
| 2024 | $5,425 | $578,800 | $320,000 | $258,800 |
| 2023 | $5,713 | $649,600 | $355,000 | $294,600 |
| 2022 | $5,127 | $510,000 | $257,000 | $253,000 |
| 2020 | $5,155 | $414,200 | $200,000 | $214,200 |
| 2019 | $4,702 | $377,300 | $163,000 | $214,300 |
| 2018 | $4,878 | $361,200 | $170,000 | $191,200 |
| 2017 | $4,316 | $318,600 | $140,000 | $178,600 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $290,200 | $117,000 | $173,200 |
| 2015 | $3,741 | $274,400 | $110,000 | $164,400 |
| 2013 | $3,299 | $214,900 | $80,000 | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map