9733 30th Dr SE Unit LOT20 Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $737,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9733 30th Dr SE Unit LOT20, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $710,597, approximately $457 per square foot. 9733 30th Dr SE Unit LOT20 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2020
Sold by
Heckendorf Michael V and Heckendorf Linda R
Bought by
United Wholesale Mortgage
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,450
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Heckendorf Michael V and Heckendorf Linda R
Bought by
United Wholesale Mortgage
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$463,450
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Sidibeh Andrea M
Bought by
Sidibeh Dawda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,484
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Sshi Llc
Bought by
Sidibeh Dawda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,484
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Wholesale Mortgage | $472,000 | Chicago Title | |
| United Wholesale Mortgage | $472,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sidibeh Dawda | $249,837 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Sidibeh Dawda | $249,837 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | United Wholesale Mortgage | $463,450 | |
| Closed | United Wholesale Mortgage | $463,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Sidibeh Dawda | $244,484 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,509 | $640,400 | $410,000 | $230,400 |
| 2025 | $4,976 | $581,400 | $360,000 | $221,400 |
| 2024 | $4,976 | $529,300 | $310,000 | $219,300 |
| 2023 | $5,213 | $590,900 | $345,000 | $245,900 |
| 2022 | $5,006 | $497,700 | $255,000 | $242,700 |
| 2020 | $4,988 | $400,400 | $197,000 | $203,400 |
| 2019 | $4,511 | $361,500 | $160,000 | $201,500 |
| 2018 | $4,663 | $344,800 | $165,000 | $179,800 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $317,500 | $135,000 | $182,500 |
| 2016 | $3,731 | $287,900 | $113,000 | $174,900 |
| 2015 | $3,638 | $266,600 | $106,000 | $160,600 |
| 2013 | $3,214 | $209,100 | $70,000 | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map