Seller's Agent in 2026
Jimmy Franklin
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 347-2200
175 in this area
5,086 Total Sales
Charming home situated on one acre! This single story home features an open-concept layout with seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The kitchen boasts shaker-style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, contemporary finishes, and a large island with breakfast bar seating that is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the home, adding both style and durability. The private primary suite includes a dual-sink vanity, soaking tub, separate shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Outside, enjoy a covered patio and tranquil, wooded setting. Conveniently located just minutes from 105 and 336.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty LLC License #0317553 Listed on: 01/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Envision Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $165,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $176,469 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -7.1% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $339,000 | +38.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2020 10/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2020 08/06/20 | For Sale | $245,670 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $302,417 | $42,500 | $259,917 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $303,237 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $275,670 | $42,500 | $233,170 |
| 2022 | $4,564 | $261,250 | $42,500 | $229,520 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $237,500 | $42,500 | $195,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jimmy Franklin
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 347-2200
175 in this area
5,086 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Tiffiny Thrasher
eXp Realty LLC
(888) 519-7431
8 in this area
133 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Katie Markel
eXp Realty LLC
(832) 702-5091
3 in this area
58 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jared Turner
Turner Mangum,LLC
(832) 247-8586
222 in this area
4,834 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Jade Turner
JLA Realty
(281) 608-9230
27 in this area
419 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 91192920
APN: 6792-00-00800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.