Estimated Value: $249,423 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9734 Ray Rd, Marcy, NY 13403 and is currently estimated at $292,356, approximately $194 per square foot. 9734 Ray Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Whitesboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $78,000 | $21,000 | $57,000 |
| 2024 | $3,449 | $78,000 | $21,000 | $57,000 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $78,000 | $21,000 | $57,000 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $78,000 | $21,000 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $78,000 | $21,000 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $78,000 | $21,000 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $78,000 | $21,000 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $78,000 | $21,000 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $78,000 | $21,000 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $78,000 | $21,000 | $57,000 |