Estimated Value: $190,283 - $420,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,816
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9735 Salem Rd, Pavo, GA 31778 and is currently estimated at $252,071, approximately $138 per square foot. 9735 Salem Rd is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School, and Cross Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1973
Bought by
Owens Billy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Billy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $70,378 | $5,175 | $65,203 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $69,063 | $5,175 | $63,888 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $64,651 | $4,140 | $60,511 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $56,686 | $4,140 | $52,546 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $49,794 | $3,600 | $46,194 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $49,257 | $3,600 | $45,657 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $49,257 | $3,600 | $45,657 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $47,708 | $3,600 | $44,108 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $48,212 | $3,600 | $44,612 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $47,715 | $3,600 | $44,115 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $50,317 | $3,600 | $46,717 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $49,315 | $3,600 | $45,715 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,314 | $3,600 | $45,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map