NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9736 36th St N Pinellas Park, FL 33782

Estimated Value: $300,000 - $338,328

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,382 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2024

Last sale price $365,000 $264 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,570 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

Stunningly renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 1-car garage boasting 1382 sq ft in the sought-after 55+ Mainlands of Tamarac by the Gulf community. The interior has been freshly painted and features new luxury vinyl flooring throughout. All new light fixtures and fans illuminate the space beautifully. The kitchen is a chef's dream with new soft-close cabinets, an extended quartz countertop providing ample prep space, a new deep stainless-steel sink, and stainless-steel appliances including a slide-in range, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. The air-conditioned laundry room off the kitchen is equipped with a new washer, dryer, and folding table cabinet. Both bedrooms offer walk-in closets, while the guest bathroom has been completely revamped with a new vanity, comfort toilet, tub/shower combo, mirrors, and lighting. The primary bedroom bathroom has been expanded to include a linen closet and features all new fixtures, vanity, comfort toilet, lighting, and mirrors. New impact windows, an impact garage door with opener, and a newly epoxy-coated garage floor enhance the home's security and functionality. The air conditioner was replaced in 2018, roof in 2021, and water heater 2021. The clubhouse amenities include a heated pool, shuffleboard, and picnic gazebo, offering residents plenty of entertainment options such as dances, card parties, and a library. Mainlands is a golf cart-friendly community with a public executive golf course nearby. Situated just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, the airport, and beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and relaxation. Don't miss your chance to secure your spot in the sun-filled paradise.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Marie Bartoli

CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS Brokerage Phone: 727-398-2774 License #3311117 Listed on: 04/05/2024

CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Deegan

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3294553

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,590

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 4,948 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 59x90
  • South Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Private Lot
  • Property is zoned CONDO

HOA Fees

  • $450 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,382 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, pool, escrow reserves fund, internet, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, management, private road, sewer, trash, water
  • Joe Polkowski Association, Phone Number (727) 573-5670
  • Visit Association Website
  • Mainlands Association, Phone Number (727) 573-5670
  • Mainlands Of Tamarac By The Gulf Unit 4 Condo Subdivision
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,590

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

4,948 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$450 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1382
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Building Area Total: 1680
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4948
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: N
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 156.08
  • Escrow City: Pinellas Park
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Mainlands Blvd. W. STE F
  • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 264.11
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • Amenities Additional Fees: Roof replacement is included in maintenance fee provided it is due to age.
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-398-2774
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Impact Glass/Storm Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 128.39

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Disclosures: Condominium Disclosure Available, Environmental Disclosure, Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure, Sinkhole Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0206J

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Golf Carts OK, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
  • Association Name: Joe Polkowski
  • Phone: 727-573-5670
  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association: Mainlands
  • Association Phone #2: 727-573-5670
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Maximum 35 Lbs each - 2 dogs or cats. See Rules & Regs for further info.
  • Condo Fees: 450
  • Max Pet Weight: 35
  • Association Email: Joe@themainlands.com
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 450
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Association URL: Www.themainlands.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 5400.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 450.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: CONDO
  • Parcel Number: 22-30-16-54568-072-0170
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: 59x90
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: 55+ please see Rules & Regs at www.themainlands.com/unit4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3590
  • Tax Block: 72
  • Tax Book Number: 10-54
  • Tax Lot: 17

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Interview & Approval required. $100. Call Deb Schnitzler 727-215-3127

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Lovelace Kathleen R
Bought by
Lovelace Kathleen R and Lovelace Kristen E
Current Estimated Value
$317,332

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2024
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Grubiak John and Grubiak Diane
Bought by
Lovelace Kathleen R
Seller's Agent
Donna Marie Bartoli
CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
Buyer's Agent
Sharon Deegan
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
List Price
$374,900
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.64%
Views
69

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.86%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 27, 2023
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Allan D Pearsall D and Allan Ruth L
Bought by
Grubiak John and Grubiak Diane
Seller's Agent
Donna Marie Bartoli
CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
Buyer's Agent
Donna Marie Bartoli
CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
List Price
$249,500
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,500
-5.81%
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
172.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lovelace Kathleen R $100 None Listed On Document
Lovelace Kathleen R $365,000 None Listed On Document
Lovelace Kathleen R $365,000 None Listed On Document
Grubiak John $235,000 Upside Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2024 05/22/24 Sold $365,000 -1.2% $264 / Sq Ft
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2024 04/26/24 Price Changed $369,500 -1.4% $267 / Sq Ft
04/05/2024 04/05/24 For Sale $374,900 +59.5% $271 / Sq Ft
12/13/2023 12/13/23 Sold $235,000 -5.8% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/27/2023 11/27/23 Pending -- -- --
11/27/2023 11/27/23 For Sale $249,500 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,106 $121,753 -- --
2024 $3,590 $243,653 $85,987 $157,666
2023 $3,590 $195,148 $77,162 $117,986
2022 $3,195 $161,614 $87,209 $74,405
2021 $2,875 $129,127 $0 $0
2020 $2,694 $125,477 $0 $0
2019 $2,464 $113,373 $41,649 $71,724
2018 $2,237 $100,223 $0 $0
2017 $2,160 $97,477 $0 $0
2016 $1,981 $87,190 $0 $0
2015 $1,836 $78,215 $0 $0
2014 $1,780 $78,983 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8237555

Stellar MLS

APN: 22-30-16-54568-072-0170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.