NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,612,559

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$1,613/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Pre War Building
  • P.S. 127 McKinley Park Rated A
  • 5-minute walk to McKinley Park

About This Home

As of June 2023

Sunny and spacious three-bedroom one bathroom apartment in Dyker Heights!
This recently renovated apartment features:
- Spacious living room plus a large dining room.
- Separate, eat in kitchen.
- Generous closet space.
- King- queen and full-size bedrooms.
- New ss steel appliances.
- Hardwood floors.
Building is situated in a tree lined street of Historical Dyker Heights. Half a block from McKinley Park. Surrounded by stores, cafes and restaurants! Short distance to N and R subway stations. Closest laundromat is a block away.
Guarantors are accepted. Pets on case-by-case basis.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Hamida Tilloeva

Corcoran Group License #10401264524 Listed on: 05/29/2023

Corcoran Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Co-Op

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Home Design

  • Pre War Building
  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Dyker Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/1/23
  • Tax Block 05934

Property Details

Home Type

Co-Op

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2023-06-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: FT HAMILTON PARKWAY and 10 AVENUE
  • Exposures: North,South
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Dyker Heights
  • Architectural Style: Prewar
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Coop
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 1000.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Interest: Stock Cooperative

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Units: 2
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1925

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 05934

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Spatola Salvatore
Bought by
Salvatore Spatola Revocable Trust and Salvatore Spatola As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
$1,612,559

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Spatola Salvatore
Bought by
Spatola Maria and Spatola Salvatore

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Mulhall Lorraine and Sanzo Lynne
Bought by
Spatola Salvatore

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Spatola Maria -- --
Spatola Salvatore $400,000 Regal Title
Spatola Salvatore $400,000 Regal Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Spatola Salvatore $200,000
Closed Spatola Maria $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
06/07/2023 06/07/23 Price Changed $2,800 -6.7% $3 / Sq Ft
05/30/2023 05/30/23 For Rent $3,000 -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,994 $87,780 $22,320 $65,460
2025 $11,034 $100,800 $22,320 $78,480
2024 $11,034 $86,160 $22,320 $63,840
2023 $10,509 $84,240 $22,320 $61,920
2022 $10,323 $71,460 $22,320 $49,140
2021 $10,805 $65,160 $22,320 $42,840
2020 $5,058 $79,020 $22,320 $56,700
2019 $9,528 $84,660 $22,320 $62,340
2018 $8,731 $44,290 $14,389 $29,901
2017 $8,729 $44,290 $12,213 $32,077
2016 $8,477 $43,956 $14,561 $29,395
2015 $4,820 $41,468 $19,753 $21,715
2014 $4,820 $39,122 $17,281 $21,841
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10859474

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 05934-0037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.