974 Costello Rd Austin, PA 16720
Estimated Value: $151,625 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 974 Costello Rd, Austin, PA 16720 and is currently estimated at $271,156, approximately $144 per square foot. 974 Costello Rd is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Austin Area Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,051 | $41,600 | $2,600 | $39,000 |
| 2025 | $3,070 | $41,600 | $2,600 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $41,600 | $2,600 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $41,600 | $2,600 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $2,841 | $41,600 | $2,600 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $41,600 | $2,600 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $41,600 | $2,600 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $41,600 | $2,600 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $41,600 | $2,600 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $41,600 | $2,600 | $39,000 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $41,600 | $2,600 | $39,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,600 | $2,600 | $39,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $41,600 | $2,600 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map