974 E Base Rd Winchester, IN 47394
Estimated Value: $114,039
Studio
--
Bath
23,128
Sq Ft
$5/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 974 E Base Rd, Winchester, IN 47394 and is currently priced at $114,039, approximately $4 per square foot. 974 E Base Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Winchester Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Jay-Randolph Developmental Services Inc
Bought by
Burton William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton William | $100,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $178,800 | $73,200 | $105,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $162,600 | $73,200 | $89,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $350,300 | $73,200 | $277,100 |
| 2022 | $34 | $326,100 | $45,800 | $280,300 |
| 2021 | $34 | $480,900 | $54,900 | $426,000 |
| 2020 | $34 | $330,800 | $54,900 | $275,900 |
| 2019 | $34 | $331,000 | $54,900 | $276,100 |
| 2018 | $28 | $345,000 | $54,900 | $290,100 |
| 2017 | $28 | $351,400 | $54,900 | $296,500 |
| 2016 | $28 | $351,500 | $54,900 | $296,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $375,800 | $59,100 | $316,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $364,900 | $59,100 | $305,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map