974 Whitechapel Dr O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $273,169 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 974 Whitechapel Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $305,542, approximately $182 per square foot. 974 Whitechapel Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Joseph Arthur Middle School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Schultz Tamara A
Bought by
Schultz Paul W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,445
Outstanding Balance
$117,421
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$188,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
North Towne Builders Inc
Bought by
Schultz Paul W and Schultz Tamara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,554
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Union Planters Bank Na
Bought by
North Towne Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,554
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Paul W | -- | Town & Country Title Co | |
| Schultz Paul W | $148,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| North Towne Builders Inc | $23,500 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Paul W | $170,445 | |
| Closed | Schultz Paul W | $152,554 | |
| Closed | North Towne Builders Inc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,475 | $86,730 | $17,304 | $69,426 |
| 2023 | $5,186 | $76,739 | $15,311 | $61,428 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $64,234 | $15,006 | $49,228 |
| 2021 | $4,112 | $60,967 | $14,243 | $46,724 |
| 2020 | $4,076 | $57,751 | $13,491 | $44,260 |
| 2019 | $4,036 | $57,751 | $13,491 | $44,260 |
| 2018 | $3,830 | $54,452 | $13,356 | $41,096 |
| 2017 | $3,734 | $52,243 | $12,814 | $39,429 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $51,064 | $12,525 | $38,539 |
| 2014 | $3,951 | $57,114 | $12,938 | $44,176 |
| 2013 | $4,080 | $58,167 | $13,177 | $44,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map