9740 Bauer Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $332,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,512
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9740 Bauer Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently priced at $332,000, approximately $132 per square foot. 9740 Bauer Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Cordes Joseph F and Cordes Theresa C
Bought by
Cordes Michael E and Cordes Leann E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordes Michael E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,842 | $120,500 | $21,900 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $120,500 | $21,900 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $109,600 | $19,200 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $102,400 | $15,400 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $87,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map