9740 E 1st St Tucson, AZ 85748
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,951 - $262,000
Studio
2
Baths
955
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9740 E 1st St, Tucson, AZ 85748 and is currently estimated at $242,238, approximately $253 per square foot. 9740 E 1st St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Anna Henry Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Imel Teresa B
Bought by
Imel Teresa B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imel Teresa B | -- | First American Title | |
| Imel Teresa B | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Imel Teresa B | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |