9740 Quartette Dr Reno, NV 89521
Virginia Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,811 - $752,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,817
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9740 Quartette Dr, Reno, NV 89521 and is currently estimated at $732,453, approximately $260 per square foot. 9740 Quartette Dr is a home with nearby schools including Nick Poulakidas Elementary School, Kendyl Depoali Middle School, and Damonte Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Reno Llc
Bought by
Gao Shuo Ting and Zhao Yan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,222
Outstanding Balance
$281,156
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,297
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gao Shuo Ting | $521,527 | Calatlantic Title West |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gao Shuo Ting | $417,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,830 | $171,105 | $35,280 | $135,825 |
| 2024 | $5,455 | $170,586 | $34,004 | $136,582 |
| 2023 | $5,455 | $165,364 | $36,682 | $128,682 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | $137,825 | $31,208 | $106,617 |
| 2021 | $4,809 | $131,272 | $25,526 | $105,746 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $66,401 | $25,526 | $40,875 |
| 2019 | $837 | $22,867 | $22,818 | $49 |
Source: Public Records
Map