Estimated Value: $448,980 - $501,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9741 Amber Ln, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $469,495, approximately $463 per square foot. 9741 Amber Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Lamont James F
Bought by
Lamont James F and Lamont Margaret Earleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamont James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $450,700 | $121,100 | $329,600 |
| 2024 | $2,917 | $436,500 | $113,200 | $323,300 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $366,100 | $107,600 | $258,500 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $373,700 | $105,500 | $268,200 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $278,100 | $82,000 | $196,100 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $254,000 | $82,000 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $233,500 | $77,400 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $204,500 | $77,400 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $197,400 | $77,400 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $184,600 | $77,400 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $171,600 | $75,100 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $172,800 | $76,600 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map