9741 Meade Cir Westminster, CO 80031
Hyland Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,570 - $614,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9741 Meade Cir, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $575,893, approximately $333 per square foot. 9741 Meade Cir is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Sunset Ridge PK-8, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $37,060 | $8,160 | $28,900 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $34,060 | $7,500 | $26,560 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $38,360 | $7,780 | $30,580 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $29,090 | $7,990 | $21,100 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $29,090 | $7,990 | $21,100 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $25,740 | $8,220 | $17,520 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $25,740 | $8,220 | $17,520 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $21,790 | $7,560 | $14,230 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $21,790 | $7,560 | $14,230 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $18,080 | $3,740 | $14,340 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $18,080 | $3,740 | $14,340 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $17,440 | $3,740 | $13,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map