9742 Rustic Gate Rd La Porte, TX 77571
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9742 Rustic Gate Rd, La Porte, TX 77571 and is currently estimated at $244,816, approximately $168 per square foot. 9742 Rustic Gate Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jennie Reid Elementary School, La Porte Junior High School, and La Porte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1994
Sold by
Gallagher Kathie P and Powell Kathie Jo
Bought by
Billings John A and Billings Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,198
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1994
Sold by
The Commons Of Lake Houston Ltd
Bought by
Gallagher Edward R and Gallagher Kathie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,198
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billings John A | -- | American Title | |
| Gallagher Edward R | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Billings John A | $66,198 | |
| Closed | Gallagher Edward R | $14,850 | |
| Closed | Gallagher Edward R | $2,473 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362 | $224,626 | $70,109 | $154,517 |
| 2024 | $362 | $215,884 | $56,755 | $159,129 |
| 2023 | $362 | $229,254 | $56,755 | $172,499 |
| 2022 | $5,272 | $211,195 | $56,755 | $154,440 |
| 2021 | $4,907 | $180,335 | $46,739 | $133,596 |
| 2020 | $4,921 | $176,701 | $34,387 | $142,314 |
| 2019 | $4,864 | $176,701 | $34,387 | $142,314 |
| 2018 | $242 | $152,253 | $30,047 | $122,206 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $152,253 | $30,047 | $122,206 |
| 2016 | $3,812 | $131,667 | $26,708 | $104,959 |
| 2015 | $264 | $117,562 | $26,708 | $90,854 |
| 2014 | $264 | $115,199 | $16,693 | $98,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map