Estimated Value: $537,000 - $775,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,663
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97420 Pirates Way, Yulee, FL 32097 and is currently estimated at $618,643, approximately $168 per square foot. 97420 Pirates Way is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $210,418 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $193,936 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $188,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $182,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $177,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $175,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $171,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $164,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $161,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $158,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $157,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $155,791 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map