Estimated Value: $338,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9743 Impala Dr, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $348,308, approximately $179 per square foot. 9743 Impala Dr is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Florence Mathis Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Whitfield Peggy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$147,331
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,977
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitfield Peggy J | $294,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitfield Peggy J | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $33,260 | $5,700 | $27,560 |
| 2024 | $694 | $33,160 | $5,060 | $28,100 |
| 2023 | $667 | $31,920 | $4,740 | $27,180 |
| 2022 | $563 | $27,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $689 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $648 | $23,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $620 | $22,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map