9743 Laredo St Highlands Ranch, CO 80130
Eastridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,861 - $764,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9743 Laredo St, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130 and is currently estimated at $717,715, approximately $306 per square foot. 9743 Laredo St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1991
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Flanigan Eileen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1991
Sold by
Mission Viejo Company
Bought by
Uc Home Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanigan Eileen M | $142,300 | -- | |
| Uc Home Corporation | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,679 | $47,310 | $9,430 | $37,880 |
| 2024 | $3,679 | $49,410 | $10,190 | $39,220 |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $49,410 | $10,190 | $39,220 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $34,940 | $6,960 | $27,980 |
| 2021 | $3,321 | $34,940 | $6,960 | $27,980 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $34,180 | $6,640 | $27,540 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $34,180 | $6,640 | $27,540 |
| 2018 | $2,911 | $30,800 | $5,810 | $24,990 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $30,800 | $5,810 | $24,990 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $27,530 | $5,450 | $22,080 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $27,530 | $5,450 | $22,080 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $21,660 | $4,780 | $16,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map