9745 Buckingham Ct Highlands Ranch, CO 80130
Eastridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $727,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9745 Buckingham Ct, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130 and is currently estimated at $715,377, approximately $312 per square foot. 9745 Buckingham Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2009
Sold by
Fornnarino Sharda and Fornnarino Mark
Bought by
Fornnarino Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,100
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Kuhlmann Kerri and Krell Eric
Bought by
Fornnarino Mark and Fornnarino Sharda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,600
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Loreck Kurt and Loreck Kara Leigh
Bought by
Kuhlmann Kerri and Krell Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,415
Interest Rate
8.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Monteson Kathleen D
Bought by
Loreck Kurt and Loreck Kara Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1992
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Monteson Kathleen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1992
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Us Home Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fornnarino Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Fornnarino Mark | $294,500 | -- | |
| Kuhlmann Kerri | $249,900 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Loreck Kurt | $228,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Monteson Kathleen D | $138,900 | -- | |
| Us Home Corp | $172,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fornnarino Mark | $222,100 | |
| Closed | Fornnarino Mark | $235,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhlmann Kerri | $212,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Loreck Kurt | $205,200 | |
| Closed | Kuhlmann Kerri | $37,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,232 | $47,990 | $9,300 | $38,690 |
| 2024 | $4,232 | $48,580 | $10,080 | $38,500 |
| 2023 | $4,224 | $48,580 | $10,080 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $34,440 | $6,890 | $27,550 |
| 2021 | $3,273 | $34,440 | $6,890 | $27,550 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $32,630 | $6,570 | $26,060 |
| 2019 | $3,037 | $32,630 | $6,570 | $26,060 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $30,370 | $5,760 | $24,610 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | $30,370 | $5,760 | $24,610 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $27,030 | $5,340 | $21,690 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $27,030 | $5,340 | $21,690 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $22,350 | $4,780 | $17,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map