Estimated Value: $527,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9745 S 575 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $554,088, approximately $387 per square foot. 9745 S 575 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $523,000 | $190,200 | $332,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $506,700 | $185,000 | $321,700 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $406,500 | $180,000 | $226,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $418,500 | $116,000 | $302,500 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $324,900 | $89,000 | $235,900 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $294,200 | $89,000 | $205,200 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $271,100 | $84,000 | $187,100 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $235,200 | $84,000 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $221,900 | $84,000 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $214,600 | $84,000 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $195,200 | $81,500 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $186,000 | $79,000 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map