9748 W 97th Place Westminster, CO 80021
Walnut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,000 - $841,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9748 W 97th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $780,062, approximately $349 per square foot. 9748 W 97th Place is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lukas Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Oberliesen Elise A
Bought by
Oberliesen Elise A and Rutkowski Gerald W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,842
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$623,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Oberliesen Thomas C
Bought by
Oberliesen Elise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,842
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$623,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Shaddox Hugh D and Shaddox Kristine N
Bought by
Oberliesen Thomas C and Oberliesen Elise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberliesen Elise A | -- | None Available | |
| Oberliesen Elise A | -- | None Available | |
| Oberliesen Thomas C | $322,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oberliesen Elise A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Oberliesen Thomas C | $257,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,817 | $46,740 | $12,370 | $34,370 |
| 2024 | $3,599 | $47,256 | $14,390 | $32,866 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $47,256 | $14,390 | $32,866 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $38,430 | $8,540 | $29,890 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $39,537 | $8,786 | $30,751 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $36,700 | $8,169 | $28,531 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $36,700 | $8,169 | $28,531 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $32,167 | $6,232 | $25,935 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $32,167 | $6,232 | $25,935 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $29,134 | $6,233 | $22,901 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $29,134 | $6,233 | $22,901 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $24,469 | $5,572 | $18,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map