9749 Bell Rd Birch Run, MI 48415
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9749 Bell Rd, Birch Run, MI 48415 and is currently estimated at $215,188, approximately $141 per square foot. 9749 Bell Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Marshall Greene Middle School, and Birch Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Deputy Sheriff In And For Saginaw County
Bought by
Gsrpm Mortgage Loan Trust and Deutsche Bank National Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Bought by
Mattice Lawrence D and Mattice Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
10.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Mick Carol J and Estate Of June E Leach
Bought by
Leach Paul W and Leach Kimberly S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gsrpm Mortgage Loan Trust | $70,928 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mattice Lawrence D | $128,800 | -- | |
| Mattice Lawrence D | $128,750 | Ltic | |
| Leach Paul W | $30,000 | Ltic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History