9749 Birch Ln Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $379,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9749 Birch Ln, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $369,203, approximately $287 per square foot. 9749 Birch Ln is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Dupont Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Cornerstone Townhomes Ii Llc
Bought by
Riccardo Joseph F and Riccardo Julia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riccardo Joseph F | $336,059 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $26,930 | $5,440 | $21,490 |
| 2024 | $3,260 | $24,750 | $5,000 | $19,750 |
| 2023 | $2,997 | $26,240 | $5,070 | $21,170 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $21,070 | $4,800 | $16,270 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $21,070 | $4,800 | $16,270 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $20,730 | $4,650 | $16,080 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $12,770 | $12,770 | $0 |
| 2018 | $217 | $1,650 | $1,650 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map