Estimated Value: $403,821 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9749 E Kiva Ave Unit 1099, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $436,955, approximately $257 per square foot. 9749 E Kiva Ave Unit 1099 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Augusta Ranch Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Lininger Larry D
Bought by
Lininger Larry D and Lininger Mary Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Majestic Construction Llc
Bought by
Lininger Larry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,717
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Deskin Barbara A and Tackett April S
Bought by
Majestic Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Deskin Barbara A and Tackett April S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,200
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lininger Larry D | -- | None Available | |
| Lininger Larry D | $165,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Majestic Construction Llc | $133,400 | None Available | |
| Deskin Barbara A | $138,322 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Ryland Homes Of Arizona | $97,108 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lininger Larry D | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deskin Barbara A | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $19,566 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $18,635 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $32,410 | $6,480 | $25,930 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $24,830 | $4,960 | $19,870 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $23,400 | $4,680 | $18,720 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $21,370 | $4,270 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $19,480 | $3,890 | $15,590 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $18,100 | $3,620 | $14,480 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $16,730 | $3,340 | $13,390 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $16,150 | $3,230 | $12,920 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $15,770 | $3,150 | $12,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map