975 Bartlett Ln Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $264,919 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Bartlett Ln, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $287,230, approximately $228 per square foot. 975 Bartlett Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Mckinley Peggy E D
Bought by
Golden Lemuel E and Golden Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,500
Outstanding Balance
$23,515
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$263,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Mckinley Peggy E Davis
Bought by
Mckinley Peggy E D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1994
Sold by
Mckinley William H and Mckinley Peggy E
Bought by
Davismckinley Peggy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Lemuel E | $80,500 | -- | |
| Mckinley Peggy E D | -- | -- | |
| Davismckinley Peggy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golden Lemuel E | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $73,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $599 | $71,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $599 | $69,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $559 | $67,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $573 | $65,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $577 | $64,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $581 | $63,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $588 | $62,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $598 | $60,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $610 | $59,590 | $27,500 | $32,090 |
| 2015 | $625 | $59,180 | $27,500 | $31,680 |
| 2014 | $626 | $58,710 | $22,000 | $36,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map