Estimated Value: $240,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Beverly St, Jena, LA 71342 and is currently estimated at $271,464, approximately $146 per square foot. 975 Beverly St is a home with nearby schools including Temple Baptist Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Ray Dexter Wayne
Bought by
Carroll Cecil Ray and Ricks Carroll Amanda Dee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,067
Outstanding Balance
$129,787
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,677
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Cecil Ray | $189,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Cecil Ray | $186,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $24,955 | $1,568 | $23,387 |
| 2024 | $3,134 | $24,955 | $1,568 | $23,387 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $18,950 | $780 | $18,170 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $18,950 | $780 | $18,170 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $18,950 | $780 | $18,170 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $18,950 | $780 | $18,170 |
| 2019 | $2,761 | $18,950 | $780 | $18,170 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $18,950 | $780 | $18,170 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $18,950 | $780 | $18,170 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $18,950 | $780 | $18,170 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $16,160 | $780 | $15,380 |
| 2013 | $2,378 | $16,160 | $780 | $15,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map