975 Burton Ave Unit 1 Cincinnati, OH 45229
North Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Burton Ave Unit 1, Cincinnati, OH 45229 and is currently estimated at $307,086. 975 Burton Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including South Avondale School, Clark Montessori High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,206 | $65,450 | $5,502 | $59,948 |
| 2024 | $4,201 | $65,450 | $5,502 | $59,948 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $65,450 | $5,502 | $59,948 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $58,801 | $5,457 | $53,344 |
| 2021 | $4,263 | $58,801 | $5,457 | $53,344 |
| 2020 | $4,125 | $58,801 | $5,457 | $53,344 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $20,024 | $5,100 | $14,924 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $20,024 | $5,100 | $14,924 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $20,024 | $5,100 | $14,924 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $24,949 | $5,408 | $19,541 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $24,949 | $5,408 | $19,541 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $24,949 | $5,408 | $19,541 |
| 2013 | $1,757 | $24,949 | $5,408 | $19,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map