975 Carmalt St Scranton, PA 18519
Estimated Value: $141,461 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,329
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Carmalt St, Scranton, PA 18519 and is currently estimated at $189,865, approximately $142 per square foot. 975 Carmalt St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including The Geneva School, St. Paul St. Clare School St. Clare Campus, and Nativity Miguel School of Scranton.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,704 | $216,550 | $39,160 | $177,390 |
| 2025 | $2,618 | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map