975 Carr Rd Alpine, AL 35014
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $541,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Carr Rd, Alpine, AL 35014 and is currently estimated at $258,517, approximately $181 per square foot. 975 Carr Rd is a home located in Talladega County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282 | $12,860 | $7,340 | $5,520 |
| 2024 | $282 | $9,710 | $4,190 | $5,520 |
| 2023 | $282 | $9,710 | $4,190 | $5,520 |
| 2022 | $265 | $9,130 | $4,350 | $4,780 |
| 2021 | $238 | $8,200 | $3,700 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $262 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $262 | $9,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $240 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $240 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $240 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $257 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $245 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map