975 Chateau Meadows Dr Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $843,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,228
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Chateau Meadows Dr, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $755,587, approximately $234 per square foot. 975 Chateau Meadows Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Hutchison Carl G and Hutchison Lynn L
Bought by
Gordon Greg and Gordon Carissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Greg | $350,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gordon Greg | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |