$446,500
SOLD APR 21, 2026
Last list price

975 Desert View Dr Twin Falls, ID 83301

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$233 Per Sq Ft

247 on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Great Room
  • Vera C. O'Leary Middle School Rated A-
  • Corner Lot
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

This stunning brick home sits on a spacious corner lot in a highly desirable neighborhood and has so much to offer. With four bedrooms and two bathrooms, there's also unfinished living space in the basement perfect for a potential fifth bedroom, home office, or game/craft room. Enjoy the warmth and charm of two fireplaces, one in the formal main-level living room and another in the cozy basement family room. The property also features RV parking, mature landscaping, windows less than 5 years old, and a large backyard ideal for entertaining guests or simply relaxing outdoors. The possibilities are endless! Don’t miss your chance to own this unique and beautifully maintained brick home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Walker

Westerra Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 208-733-7653 Listed on: 07/15/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Faria

Gem State Realty Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,932

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 14,985 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125'x120'
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Irrigation

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPT30880010050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,932

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1964
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.344
  • Lot Size: 125'x120'
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple,Fractional Ownership: No
  • Subdivision Name: Lakewood
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1280
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Single with Below Grade
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-733-7653
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Lower
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Lower
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 640
  • Fireplace Features: Two
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Formal Dining, Family Room, Great Room, Breakfast Bar, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1920
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Elementary School: Sawtooth
  • Junior High Dist: Twin Falls School District #411
  • High School: Twin Falls
  • Middle Or Junior School: O'Leary

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 10000 SF - .49 AC, Sidewalks, Corner Lot, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: RPT30880010050
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14984.64

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1932.04

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2025
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Edward Burkhart and Loretta Burkhart Mary
List Price
$499,900
Views
216

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.28%
Original Mortgage
$189,500
Outstanding Balance
$189,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,214

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $189,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $446,500 -0.6% $233 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Price Changed $449,000 -1.1% $234 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Price Changed $454,000 -2.2% $236 / Sq Ft
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Price Changed $464,000 -2.1% $242 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Price Changed $474,000 -2.1% $247 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Price Changed $484,000 -3.2% $252 / Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 For Sale $499,900 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,715 $304,920 $57,470 $247,450
2024 $1,699 $304,920 $57,470 $247,450
2023 $1,516 $308,400 $57,470 $250,930
2022 $2,266 $322,866 $62,377 $260,489
2021 $1,888 $250,383 $53,817 $196,566
2020 $1,634 $207,095 $50,101 $156,994
2019 $1,741 $197,096 $45,343 $151,753
2018 $1,644 $174,076 $31,686 $142,390
2017 $1,494 $159,436 $31,686 $127,750
2016 $1,489 $148,566 $0 $0
2015 $1,449 $148,566 $31,686 $116,880
2012 -- $135,345 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98954650

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPT30880010050A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.