975 E 16th St Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $303,222 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 E 16th St, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $335,806, approximately $157 per square foot. 975 E 16th St is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Dworshak Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Giles Homer D and Giles Bertha P
Bought by
Horace And Jean Coltrin Family Trust and Coltrin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horace And Jean Coltrin Family Trust | -- | Titleone |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $243,369 | $60,101 | $183,268 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $244,970 | $59,002 | $185,968 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $245,030 | $59,002 | $186,028 |
| 2022 | $346 | $205,596 | $47,200 | $158,396 |
| 2021 | $461 | $175,901 | $34,965 | $140,936 |
| 2020 | $473 | $148,354 | $20,034 | $128,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map