975 E Laura Ave Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 E Laura Ave, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $447,903, approximately $182 per square foot. 975 E Laura Ave is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Rim Rock Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Foster Christopher E
Bought by
Foster Christopher E and Warren Taryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Forster Chritopehr E and Forster Penny
Bought by
Forster Christopher E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Forster Penny
Bought by
Forster Christopher E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Forster Christopher E and Forster Penny
Bought by
Forster Christopher E and Forster Penny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Forster Christopher E
Bought by
Forster Christopher E and Soukup Penny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
6.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Bishop Edgar J
Bought by
Forster Christopher E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,885
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Bishop Edgar J
Bought by
Forster Christopher E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1990
Sold by
Basile Thomas M
Bought by
Forster Christopher E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Christopher E | -- | None Available | |
| Forster Christopher E | -- | None Available | |
| Forster Christopher E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Forster Christopher E | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Forster Christopher E | $75,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Forster Christopher E | -- | -- | |
| Forster Christopher E | $28,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foster Christopher E | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forster Christopher E | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forster Christopher E | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forster Christopher E | $98,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Forster Christopher E | $74,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $18,060 | $6,250 | $11,810 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $17,510 | $6,810 | $10,700 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $17,510 | $6,810 | $10,700 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $13,050 | $3,480 | $9,570 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $13,430 | $3,580 | $9,850 |
| 2020 | $944 | $11,860 | $3,400 | $8,460 |
| 2019 | $900 | $11,860 | $3,400 | $8,460 |
| 2018 | $789 | $9,600 | $3,060 | $6,540 |
| 2017 | $758 | $9,600 | $3,060 | $6,540 |
| 2016 | $666 | $9,350 | $3,380 | $5,970 |
| 2015 | $674 | $9,350 | $3,380 | $5,970 |
| 2014 | $630 | $8,790 | $3,180 | $5,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map