975 Feazel Rd Harrisburg, IL 62946
Estimated Value: $62,100 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Feazel Rd, Harrisburg, IL 62946 and is currently estimated at $143,275. 975 Feazel Rd is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including West Side Primary School, East Side Intermediate School, and Harrisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Lager Jeanette Sue
Bought by
Brasier Earl K and Brasier Judith A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brasier Earl K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $10,157 | $7,691 | $2,466 |
| 2023 | -- | $8,609 | $6,519 | $2,090 |
| 2022 | -- | $8,115 | $6,145 | $1,970 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,366 | $6,335 | $2,031 |
| 2019 | $694 | $8,115 | $6,145 | $1,970 |
| 2018 | $694 | $8,115 | $6,145 | $1,970 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,115 | $6,145 | $1,970 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,115 | $6,145 | $1,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,115 | $6,145 | $1,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,115 | $6,145 | $1,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,115 | $6,145 | $1,970 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,115 | $6,145 | $1,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map