Estimated Value: $57,353 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Jackson Rd, Sigel, PA 15860 and is currently estimated at $128,338, approximately $222 per square foot. 975 Jackson Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hickory Grove Elementary School, Northside Elementary School, and Pinecreek Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,055 | $19,980 | $2,270 | $17,710 |
| 2025 | $839 | $16,430 | $2,270 | $14,160 |
| 2024 | $806 | $16,430 | $2,270 | $14,160 |
| 2023 | $790 | $16,430 | $2,270 | $14,160 |
| 2022 | $790 | $16,430 | $2,270 | $14,160 |
| 2021 | $775 | $16,430 | $2,270 | $14,160 |
| 2020 | $775 | $16,430 | $2,270 | $14,160 |
| 2019 | $767 | $16,430 | $2,270 | $14,160 |
| 2018 | $750 | $16,430 | $2,270 | $14,160 |
| 2017 | $734 | $16,430 | $2,270 | $14,160 |
| 2016 | $714 | $16,430 | $2,270 | $14,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,430 | $2,270 | $14,160 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,430 | $2,270 | $14,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map