Estimated Value: $572,000 - $1,031,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,671
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Main St, Deale, MD 20751 and is currently estimated at $723,859, approximately $271 per square foot. 975 Main St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Deale Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Arny L Wayne
Bought by
Arny Louis W and Arny Sydney L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Arny L Wayne
Bought by
Arny Louis W and Arny Sydney L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1991
Sold by
Watson Champ F
Bought by
Arny L Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arny Louis W | -- | -- | |
| Arny Louis W | -- | -- | |
| Arny L Wayne | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arny L Wayne | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,372 | $564,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,372 | $536,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,539 | $507,200 | $242,400 | $264,800 |
| 2022 | $5,197 | $497,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $596 | $487,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $596 | $477,700 | $217,400 | $260,300 |
| 2019 | $596 | $436,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $596 | $394,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $352,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $596 | $337,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $596 | $323,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $308,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map