Estimated Value: $157,818 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
933
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 N Carroll Rd, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $208,955, approximately $223 per square foot. 975 N Carroll Rd is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Espy Elementary School, Nicholas A. Inman Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Stewart Myril and Stewart Billie
Bought by
Adams Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,510
Outstanding Balance
$112,926
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Stewart Jennifer V
Bought by
Stewart Myril and Stewart Billie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Reno Robert K and Reno Gail L
Bought by
Stewart Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,504
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History