975 N Pasadena Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $166,133 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 N Pasadena Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $175,783, approximately $153 per square foot. 975 N Pasadena Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Brattoli Stephen J and Koreen Fenik
Bought by
Golonka David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,600
Outstanding Balance
$38,819
Interest Rate
6.18%
Estimated Equity
$136,964
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golonka David J | $114,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golonka David J | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,315 | $47,761 | $10,679 | $37,083 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $37,534 | $8,467 | $29,068 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $37,534 | $8,467 | $29,068 |
| 2021 | $2,043 | $37,534 | $8,467 | $29,068 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $31,920 | $7,200 | $24,720 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $31,920 | $7,200 | $24,720 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $31,920 | $7,200 | $24,720 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $30,000 | $7,060 | $22,940 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $30,000 | $7,060 | $22,940 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $30,000 | $7,060 | $22,940 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $30,000 | $7,060 | $22,940 |
| 2013 | $1,725 | $30,000 | $7,060 | $22,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map