975 Niley Cook Rd Blowing Rock, NC 28605
Estimated Value: $453,167 - $639,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Niley Cook Rd, Blowing Rock, NC 28605 and is currently estimated at $569,542, approximately $272 per square foot. 975 Niley Cook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Blowing Rock Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $303,900 | $16,800 | $287,100 |
| 2024 | $13 | $303,900 | $16,800 | $287,100 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $303,900 | $16,800 | $287,100 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $303,900 | $16,800 | $287,100 |
| 2021 | $916 | $180,600 | $18,600 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $916 | $180,600 | $18,600 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $916 | $180,600 | $18,600 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $826 | $180,600 | $18,600 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $826 | $180,600 | $18,600 | $162,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $159,800 | $10,600 | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map